support@nanobiousa.com

1-888-678-8889 (USA)

Nanobio Delivery Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy

This privacy policy notice discloses the privacy practices of Nanobio Delivery Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd (NDPC) and our website: http://www.nanobiousa.com .  The notice explains the following:

1. What information we collect;
2. How we use the information;
3. With whom we share the collected information; and
4. How you can access and update your personal information.

For the purposes of this privacy notice, "Personal Information" means information that may be used to identify, locate, tract, or contact you such as your name, telephone number, email address, mailing address, country of residence.

Information Collection
We may collect Personal Information about you through our website when you request quotes, services, or support from us, or when you place orders for products or services, or when you subscribe to newsletters or other promotional emails, or when you use our other website features.  We do not  use “cookies” to collect information about your visits to our website at this moment but reserve the right to implement a cookie feature in the future so as to enhance your experience.

Information Usage
We collect Personal Information in order to provide better services and a more personalized experience to you.  For example, we may use your Personal Information to

  • Effectuate the services or support you have requested;
  • Send to you communications such as product safety information, order confirmation, personalized marketing materials, etc.;
  • Customize, analyze and improve our products or services, our technologies, our communications and relationship with you; or 
  • Prevent fraud and other illegal activities.

Information Sharing
NPDC does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your Personal Information.  Third party does not include the NDPC group of companies.  It does not include website hosting companies and other parties who assist us in operating our website or conducting our business, provided that these parties agree to keep this information confidential.  We may also provide your Personal Information to law enforcement, government agency, and/or judicial authorities if required by court order, subpoena, or required to comply with law enforcement investigations or government regulations.

Data Transfer
Your Personal Information may be transferred outside your country of residence, including to countries where here may be a lower level of data protection as your home country.  We will protect your Personal Information in line with the policies set forth herein.

Access and Control
You may elect to update your Personal Information with NPDC at any time.  To view or edit your Personal Information, please visit the Ordering/My Account sections of the NANOBIOUSA.COM website.  You will be required to sign in with your login ID and password for account security. 
Personal Information of Minors
We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 18 through our website.

Use of Cookies
A cookie is a piece of data stored in your web browser (if you allow) that may be used to track your visits to a website such as identifying repeat visitors. The use of cookies allows  a website to personalize your online experience by storing your preferences and other information on your computer. The use of cookies saves you time by eliminating the need to enter the same information repeatedly. You can change the browser settings so that cookies are blocked (refer to your internet browser instructions to do so).

Consent
By providing your Personal Information to us, you agree that we may collect and use your Personal Information in accordance with the terms and conditions of this privacy notice.
This privacy policy does not apply to the websites of our business partners or to any other third parties, even if their websites are linked to our website. NDPC is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of linked websites.  NDPC encourages you to review the privacy policies of any other parties with whom you interact.

Contacting us
If you would like to contact us for any reason regarding our privacy policy, please email us at support@nanobiousa.com or write to us at the following address:

      Nanobio Delivery Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
      Attention: Privacy
      1275 Kinnear Road
      Columbus, OH 43212
      USA 

Updates and Effective Date
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time by posting the revised policy at this location. We encourage you to return to this page periodically and review so that you always will know what information is collected and how NPDC use your Personal Information.



Privacy Policy effective date: March 22, 2017
Copyright © Nanobio Delivery Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.